Past results

Winners of MEP 22 (2021/22)

Award Business Name School Proposal
Champion
老友記→營造親切感「幫助家人傳遞心意的好幫手」
St. Clare's Girls' School
1st runner-up
Intelligent Safety Slippers (智安拖)
St. Joseph's College
2nd runner-up
HiBirds!
Sacred Heart Canossian College
3rd runner-up
Medi-To-Go 藥定
Sacred Heart Canossian College
4th runner-up
六合波
St. Stephen's Girls' College
5th runner-up
Hálózat
St. Mary’s Canossian College
Merit
Q-(rack)tion
Good Hope School
Merit
「融」抱愛 MeltHeal
Good Hope School
Merit
見健
Good Hope School
Merit
IntelliHEAR
Good Hope School
Merit
安樂環 (CARE@BAND)
Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
Merit
「藥時」Key
Sacred Heart Canossian College
Merit
Afterglow
Sacred Heart Canossian College
Merit
EMO (Emotional Mental Overcome)
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Merit
耆護共享應用程式
Tsang Pik Shan (Sung Lan) Secondary School
Merit
不倒翁Sano
Wa Ying College
Merit
耆樂融融
Carmel Secondary School
Merit
MYGYM
S.K.H Chan Young Secondary School

Winners of MEP 21 (2020/21)

Award Business Name School Proposal
Champion
適食
Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)
1st runner-up
Lit Technology (Lit Tech)
Sacred Heart Canossian College
2nd runner-up
Accompany (同行)
Carmel Alison Lam Foundation Secondary School
3rd runner-up
小連羅拔
Stewards MKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College
4th runner-up
GENZ. PRO
St. Stephen's Girls' College
5th runner-up
Mirr-acle (神鏡)
Holy Trinity College
Merit
找錢幫
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
Merit
Cultura
Good Hope School
Merit
身歷其「鏡」
Good Hope School
Merit
醫療手錶
Kowloon Tong School (Secondary Section)
Merit
Moo-very
South Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
Merit
Boredium
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Merit
Smart Living
St. Stephen's Girls' College

Winners of MEP 20 (2019/20)

Award Company Name School Proposal
Champion
智 FIT 葉化城市
Holy Trinity College
1st runner-up
殯「怡」
Sacred Heart Canossian College
2nd runner-up
留轉流傳
Holy Trinity College
3rd runner-up
智能垃圾桶
Wa Ying College
Merit (4th runner-up)
全自動智能回收箱
Heep Yunn School
Merit (5th runner-up)
老友記
Stewards MKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College
Merit
FastCharge
PLK Vicwood KT Chong Sixth Form College
Merit
Green Operation
Holy Trinity College
Merit
「無憂享樂齡」服務機構
Wa Ying College
Merit
IOT智慧伴我行
SKH All Saints' Middle School
Merit
Keendle-to ignite your wittiness
Good Hope School
Merit
MAgic MIrror (MAMI)
Good Hope School

Winners of MEP XIX (2018/19)

Award Company Name School Proposal
Champion
蒲窩
St. Stephens Girls' College
1st runner-up
蒲窩
Kowloon Tong School (Secondary Section)
2nd runner-up
蒲窩
St. Clare's Girls' School
3rd runner-up
心窩
Lingnan Secondary School
Merit (4th runner-up)
蒲樂館
Po Leung Kuk Ma Kam Ming College
Merit (5th runner-up)
藝•蒲「逃」
Lingnan Secondary School
Merit
蒲窩
Kowloon True Light School
Merit
PlasticWare
Queen Elizabeth School
Merit
Warehouse SEED
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood KT Chong Sixth Form College
Merit
RE-CHANGE
Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College
Merit
蒲窩
Stewards MKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College
Merit
Warehouse
Holy Trinity College

Winners of MEP XVIII (2017/18)

Award Company Name School Proposal
Champion
承.縫.愛
St. Clare's Girls' School
1st runner-up
銀髮初創夢工場
Stewards Pooi Kei College
2nd runner-up
足智多謀有限公司
Kowloon True Light School
3rd runner-up
杖履相從
St. Clare's Girls' School
4th runner-up
民以食為“添”
Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo)
5th runner-up
智能餐具
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
JoJoSarm
SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Merit
回收雙機
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
Merit
祛肥湯
Kowloon True Light School
Merit
櫃在知心
Lingnan Secondary School
Merit
佰年·樹人
Holy Trinity College
Merit
執到寶
Leung Shek Chee College

Winners of MEP XVII (2016/17)

Award Company Name School Proposal
Champion
機源巧盒
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
1st runner-up
家農
Ning Po No.2 College
2nd runner-up
綠蔓大地
Liu Po Shan Memorial College
3rd runner-up
機緣巧合
St. Clare's Girls' School
Merit
Green Post
Holy Family Canossian College
Merit
GoGoGreen
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood K.T.Chong Sixth Form College
Merit
Triple R
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood K.T.Chong Sixth Form College
Merit
純粹。綠調
Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo)
Merit
惜葉 。美勞手工教室
Holy Trinity College
Merit
小綠仙
Ning Po No.2 College
Merit
工森計
Ning Po No.2 College
Merit
緣綠居
Ning Po No.2 College

Winners of MEP XVI (2015/16)

Award Company Name School Proposal
Champion
迴心轉意
Holy Trinity College
1st runner-up
唧唧織補
Diocesan Girls' School
2nd runner-up
紙想你欣賞
St. Clare's Girls' School
3rd runner-up
翦彩
Holy Trinity College
Merit
香里
Heep Yunn School
Merit
客の美健
Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No.2
Merit
粵音夢工場
St. Clare's Girls' School
Merit
鹹蝦達人
Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo)
Merit
情•繫•人
Pui Tak Canossian College
Merit
織藤‧創新生活
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
情繫大排檔
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
白鐵堡
Leung Shek Chee College

Winners of MEP XV (2014/15)

Award Company Name School Proposal
Champion
安心筷
Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo)
1st runner-up
DreamFi
The Methodist Church HK Wesley College
2nd runner-up
耆待
Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
3rd runner-up
齡知
Ning Po No.2 College
Merit
壹佰婚
Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School
Merit
三家一
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
友易思
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
New Station Ltd.
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
老有所衣
Carmel Secondary School
Merit
日日逸
Carmel Secondary School
Merit
青春耆
Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School

Winners of MEP XIV (2013/14)

Award Company Name School
Champion
Uni_Miracle
Ning Po No.2 College
1st runner-up
Revalage
St. Teresa Secondary School
2nd runner-up
Bugs 有限公司
Leung Shek Chee College
3rd runner-up
Pretty‧Simple
Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College
Merit
Hidden Heros
Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College
Merit
玻璃之心有限公司
Chinese Manufacturers' Association (CMA) Choi Cheung Kok Secondary School
Merit
Night Still Shine
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan)
Merit
Time Capsule
Good Hope School
Merit
Fabulous Fabric
Heep Yunn School
Merit
融綠渡假村
Hong Kong Tang King Po College
Merit
Boda Verde
Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School
Merit
Eco-Soil
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
Merit
Grebrick
St. Clare's Girls' School

Winners of MEP XIII (2012/13)

Award Company Name School
Champion, most creative business idea
Skyin House
Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College
1st runner-up
EcoHands Food Recycling Company
Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School
2nd runner-up
KOTAP
St. Teresa Secondary School
Merit
書芳
Diocesan Girls' School
Merit
Hidden Heros
Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College
Merit
藥濟中轉行
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan)
Merit
Vigor
St. Teresa Secondary SchoolFukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan)
Merit
異國風情
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
誠.點
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
Wismar
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood KT Chong Sixth Form College
Merit
春田大象有限公司
Holy Family Canossian College
Merit
愛焗
Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College

Winners of MEP XII (2011/12)

Award Company Name School
Champion
VAMBURGER
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
1st runner-up
Mutual
Heep Yunn School
2nd runner-up
Naturia Republic Company
King's College
Merit
PSYPet
CNEC Lau Wing Sang Secondary School
Merit
Fresh
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
Merit
粉碎粉筆
King's College
Merit
Hel-Free Style
Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College
Merit
Happy Elderly
Stewards Pooi Kei College
Merit
5Gold
HKFEW Wong Cho Bau Secondary School
Merit
OATO2
Liu Po Shan Memorial College

Winners of MEP XI (2010/11)

Award Company Name School
Champion
Uniqie
PLK Celine Ho Yam Tong College
1st runner-up
MINI HONG KONG
Caritas Chai Wan Marden Foundation Secondary School
2nd runner-up
inTravel
Stewards Pooi Kei College
Merit
Smart Travel
C.C.C. Ming Yin College
Merit
MR. CS
Tuen Mun Catholic Secondary School
Merit
Your Travel
Clementi Secondary School
Merit
A-Level Life (ALL) 有限公司
Heung To Middle School
Merit
耆英樂悠遊商業計劃方案
Heung To Middle School
Merit
Cést La Vie Limited Company
POH Chan Kai Memorial College
Merit
Let’s Get Start Ltd. Co.
Liu Po Shan Memorial College
Merit
翱‧文化公司
Sacred Heart Canossian College (Macau)
Merit
Dream’s island Ltd
Sacred Heart Canossian College (Macau)

Winners of MEP X (2009/10)

Award Company Name School
Champion
On your mark
Valtorta College
1st runner-up
心安企業
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
2nd runner-up
捷達系統
Caritas Chai Wan Marden Foundation Secondary School
3rd runner-up
RFInD
Carmel Secondary School
Merit
My Waitress
C.C.C. Fong Yun Wah Secondary School
Merit
Easy change
C.C.C. Fong Yun Wah Secondary School
Merit
饌好
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
Merit
Pet & Pet
Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No.2
Merit
奧源
Heep Yunn School
Merit
KABUKI
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
Merit
Live to Cook
Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) College
Merit
瞓得醒有限公司
Qualied College

Winners of MEP IX (2008/09)

Award Company Name School
Champion
New Star
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan)
1st runner-up
Screen
PLK Celine Ho Yam Tong College
2nd runner-up
Elec-Port
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
3rd runner-up
萬漫看
C.C.C. Fong Yun Wah Secondary School
Merit
Utile
Heep Yunn School
Merit
L.H.H.L
Heep Yunn School
Merit
T-buffet
C.C.C. Fong Yun Wah Secondary School
Merit
MY 3
Methodist College
Merit
Fa-Fit Ltd.
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College
Merit
Target Ltd.
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College
Merit
X-pression
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
Merit
自由睡格租借服務有限公司
Immaculate Heart of Mary College
Merit
Wine and Creative Art City
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Merit
劇天
Caritas Chai Wan Marden Foundation Secondary School

Winners of MEP VIII (2007/08)

Award Company Name School
Champion
本草藥膳堂
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College
1st runner-up
前荔枝角醫院 – 荔枝角文化藝術村
Carmel Secondary School
2nd runner-up
雷生春
Munsang College
Merit
Qualied College
Merit
Ning Po No.2 College
Merit
St. Paul's School (Lam Tin)
Merit
Clementi Secondary School
Merit
Assembly of God Morrison College
Merit
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood KT Chong Sixth Form College
Merit
Holy Trinity College
Merit
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Merit
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College

Winners of MEP VII (2006/07)

Award Company Name School
Champion
保寶
TWGHs Yow Kam Yuen College
1st runner-up
天空之城有限公司
General Chamber of Commerce & Industry of The Tung Kun District (GCC & LTKD) Lau Pak Lok Secondary School
2nd runner-up
越光光環保照明公司
Precious Blood Secondary School

Winners of MEP VI (2005/06)

Award Company Name School
Champion
眼 Look Look
Holy Trinity College
1st runner-up
Employment of Ethnic Minority in the Hotel Industry
Holy Trinity College
2nd runner-up
Save Teens from the margin
CNEC Christian College
Merit
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
Merit
Heep Yunn School
Merit
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yung Yau College

Winners of MEP V (2004/05)

Award School
Champion
St. Paul's Co-educational College
1st runner-up
Caritas Chai Wan Marden Foundation Secondary School
2nd runner-up
Sing Yin Secondary School
Merit
Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Merit
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Merit
SALEM-Immanuel Lutheran College
Best storyboard
C.C.C. Ming Kei College

Winners of MEP IV (2003/04)

Award School
Champion
St. Paul's Co-educational College
1st runner-up
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
2nd runner-up
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood KT Chong Sixth Form College
Merit
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
Merit
CNEC Christian College
Merit
C.C.C. Ming Yin College

Winners of MEP III (2002/03)

Award School
Champion
Queen Elizabeth School
1st runner-up
Heep Yunn School
2nd runner-up
St. Paul's Co-educational College

Winners of MEP II (2001/02)

Award School
Champion
Methodist College
1st runner-up
St. Paul's Co-educational College
2nd runner-up
Carmel Secondary School

MEP I (2000/01)